School Leadership




Mrs Penny Martin

Headteacher

Safeguarding Officer

 Mr Stuart Fryd

Deputy Headteacher

Safeguarding Officer

Miss Hannah Birkett

Assistant Headteacher  

Safeguarding Officer

Mossford Green Primary School

Staff Structure 2021/2022

 

 

Teaching Staff 

Mrs Penny Martin – Headteacher – Leadership / CP / School Improvement / CPD / ULT
Mr Stuart Fryd – Deputy Headteacher – Assessment / Premium / Inclusion / EVC / ULT
Miss Hannah Birkett – Assistant Headteacher – Curriculum Leader / PTA / Travel Plan / School Council / ULT
Miss Din – Nursery – Nursery Teacher 
Mrs Foster – Class 1 – Reception Teacher / Phase Leader (EYFS) / SLT
Miss Ryan – Class 2 – Reception Teacher
Miss Vorster – Class 3 – Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Faheem – Class 4 – Year 1 Teacher
Mrs O’Connor – Class 5 – Year 2 Teacher / English Subject Leader / Phase Leader (KS1) / SLT
Miss Prithwi – Class 6 – Year 2 Teacher / PSHCE Subject Leader 
Miss Uddin – Class 6 – Year 2 Student Teacher
Miss Brown – Class 7 – Year 3 Teacher / Humanities Subject Leader
Miss Sritharan – Class 8 – Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Bowden – Class 9 – Year 4 Teacher / Maths Subject Leader / Phase Leader (LKS2) / SLT
Mrs Ahmed – Class 10 – Year 4 Teacher / Computing Leader
Miss Dean – Class 11 – Year 5 Teacher / MFL and PE Subject Leader
Miss Knarr – Class 12 – Year 5 Teacher
Miss Aziz – Class 13 – Year 6 Teacher / Art Subject Leader / DT Subject Leader
Mrs Shahid – Class 13 – Year 6 Student Teacher
Mrs Shah – Class 14 – Year 6 Teacher / Science Subject Leader / Phase Leader (UKS2) / SLT 
Mrs Maunder – SENCo

Support Staff Role

Mrs Enver – Nursery Nurse
Mrs Balla – Learning Support Assistant Nursery 
Mrs Dunnage – Learning Support Assistant Class 1 / Class 2
Mrs Abdelmeguid – Learning Support Assistant Class 1
Mrs Mulligan – Learning Support Assistant Class 2
Mr Ahmed – Learning Support Assistant Class 3
Ms Boon – Learning Support Assistant Class 4 (4 days – Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs)
Mrs Paramajeyaraj – Learning Support Assistant Class 6
Mrs Sahota – Learning Support Assistant Class 6
Mrs Moosa – Learning Support Assistant Class 7
Mrs Man – Learning Support Assistant Class 8
Miss Gyasi – Learning Support Assistant Class 9 (3 days – Mon, Tues, Wed)
Mrs Hooper – Learning Support Assistant Class 9 (3 days – Wed, Thurs, Fri)
Ms White – Learning Support Assistant Class 10 (3 days – Tues, Wed, Fri)
Mrs Vaus – Learning Support Assistant Class 10 (2 days – Mon, Thurs)
Mrs Chandrakumar – Learning Support Assistant Class 11
Mrs Flora – Learning Support Assistant Class 12
Mrs Dudley – Learning Support Assistant Class 13

Mrs Kucuktuzun – EAL Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lowe – Higher Level Teaching Assistant / PPA
Miss Kamal – Higher Level Teaching Assistant / PPA

Mrs Everett – School Business Leader / SLT / DPO
Mrs Lessis – Admin Officer – Attendance
Mrs Barrett – Admin Officer / Admissions (Nursery)
Mrs Lewthwaite – Admin Officer / Admissions (Reception & In-year)
Mr Jupe – Site Manager

Mrs Gniadek – Midday Supervisor
Ms Atkinson – Cleaner
Mrs Bartuskeviciene – Cleaner
Mrs Liniauskaite – Cleaner