School Leadership




Mrs Penny Martin

Headteacher

Safeguarding Officer

 Mr Stuart Fryd

Deputy Headteacher

Safeguarding Officer

Miss Hannah Birkett

Assistant Headteacher  

Safeguarding Officer

 Mossford Green Primary School Staffing Structure 2019/20

 
 

Teaching Staff 

Penny Martin EHT Headteacher–Leadership/CP/School Improvement/CPD/ ULT
Stuart Fryd AH Deputy Headteacher – Assessment/ Premium/Inclusion/ EVC / ULT
Hannah Birkett ADHT Assistant Headteacher–Curriculum Leader, PTA, Travel Plan, School Council /ULT
Ms Thomas Nursery Nursery Teacher
Mrs Foster Class 1 Reception Teacher / EYFS Phase Leader / SLT
Mrs Qasid Class 2 Reception Teacher
Miss Knarr Class 3 Teacher
Mrs O’Connor Class 4 Teacher / English Subject Leader / Phase Leader (lKS2) / SLT
Miss Rahman Class 5 Teacher
Miss Brown Class 6 Teacher / Humanities Subject Leader
Miss Skeete Class 7 Teacher NQT
Ms Shah Class 8 Teacher / KS1 Phase Leader / Science Subject Leader
Miss Aziz Class 9 Teacher
Miss Dean Class 10 Teacher / MFL and PE Subject Leader
Mrs Ahmed Class 11 Teacher / Computing Leader
Miss Vorster Class 12 Teacher / Music Leader
Miss Prithwi Class 13 Teacher / PSHCE Subject Leader
Mrs Bowden Class 14 Teacher / Maths Subject Leader / Phase Leader (uKS2) / SLT
Mrs Mistry PPA PPA Teacher / Art Subject Leader / DT Subject Leader (Mon-Wed)
Mrs Maunder SENCo SENCO (Mon, Wed, Thurs, Friday)

Support Staff Role

Mrs Enver Nursery Nurse
Miss Dunnage Learning Support Assistant Class 2
Mrs Richmond Learning Support Assistant Class 2 (PT AM)
Mrs Balla Learning Support Assistant Nursery
Mrs Mulligan Learning Support Assistant Class 1
Mrs Paramajeyaraj Learning Support Assistant Class 1
Ms Boon Learning Support Assistant Class 4
Mrs McMillan Learning Support Assistant Class 3
Ms White Learning Support Assistant Class 8 (T,W, F)
Mrs Vaus Learning Support Assistant Class 8 (M,T)
Mrs Hooper Learning Support Assistant Class 9 (W-F)
Mrs Moosa Learning Support Assistant Class 5
Mrs Flora Learning Support Assistant Class 14
Mrs Chandrakumar Learning Support Assistant Class 8
Mrs Piggott Learning Support Assistant Class 6
Mrs Man Learning Support Assistant Class 7
Mrs Shahid Learning Support Assistant Class 13
Mrs Sahota Learning Support Assistant Class 10
Mrs Kucuktuzun Learning Support Assistant Class 12 (M,T, W)
Mrs Redhead Learning Support Assistant Class 9 (W, T, F)
Mrs Dudley Learning Support Assistant Class 11
Miss Gill Higher Level Teaching Assistant / PPA
Mrs Lowe Higher Level Teaching Assistant / PPA
Miss Siddika EAL Teaching Assistant
Ms Lazic School Business Leader / SLT / DPO/H&S
Mrs Lessis Admin Officer – Attendance
Mrs Barrett Admin Officer / Admissions
Mrs Lewthwaite Admin Officer
Mr Jupe Site Manager
Mrs Gniadek Midday Supervisor
Ms Atkinson Cleaner
Mrs Bartuskeviciene Cleaner
Mrs Liniauskaite Cleaner